Calendars
Quick Links

PEOPLE TO KNOW

Below you will find a master list containing all members of every committee on campus. The list is in alphabetical order beginning with their last name. Below the master list, you will find a shorter list comprised of nothing but executive committee members.
Up-to-Date as of June 15, 2013

Master List

Last Name First Name Committee/Position College Office # Extension
Aherns Elizabeth Assessment & Evaluation Business MH 150 5388
Albertson Dawn Extended Education Social & Behavioral Sciences AH 23 5815
Armentrout Suzannah Graduate Curriculum & Academic Policy Allied Health & Nursing HC 1400 5688
Arnold Jacqueline Graduate Curriculum & Academic Policy (1 Year Appointment) Arts & Humanities AH 230 2570
Ballard Peg (Peggy) Graduate Curriculum & Academic Policy ( 1 Year Appointment) Education AH 238 5096
Battah Adballa UCAP (Will be begin Fall 2016) Social & Behavioral Sciences MH 109 1019
Bauers Lisa Budget (Spring 2016) Library/Unnafiliated ML 3097 2255
Bergman Barb (Co-Chair)

Graduate Curriculum & Academic Policy

Library/Unaffiliated ML 3097 5945
Battah Adballa UCAP (Spring Semester) Business MH 109 2255
Bothmann Robert (Bobby) Treasurer Library/Unaffiliated ML 3097 2010
Brennan Paul Faculty Development (1 Year) Business MH 150 5415
Brown Christopher (Chris) Research Arts & Humanities AH 230 2510
Burk Brooke Planning Allied Health & Nursing HN 213 5930
Burum Susan Faculty Development Social & Behavioral Sciences MH 109 6941
Carson Barbara (Barb) IFO Representative (Spring 2016 Semester Social & Behavioral Sciences AH 113  
Chapman Carrie (Chair Spring 2016) Assessment & Evaluation Education AH 313 5210
Chen Yilin (Leon) General Education & Diveersity Business MH 150 5336
Cohen Rachel Research Science, Engineering & Technology TS 242 1256
Cole Kirsti IFO Representative Arts & Humanities AH 230 1525
Corley Chris General Education & Diversity Social & Behavioral Sciences AH 110 6374
Cronn-Mills Daniel (Dan) Negotiator Arts & Humanities AH 230 AH 230
Cronn-Mills Daniel (Dan) IFO Salary Equity Committee Arts & Humanities AH 230 6160
Dahlman Anne (Co-Chair) General Education & Diversity Education AH-313 5703
Dennis Jeffrey (Jeff) Research Social & Behavioral Sciences AH 113 1561
Debris Aaron Extended Education (1 Year Appointment) Education France Avenue 9528188878
Diab Mohamed Extended Education Science, Engineering & Technology WC 354 2114
Duevel Casey Budget Library/Unaffiliated ML 3097 5150
Engeswick Lynnette Budget Allied Health & Nursing MH 03  
Gilbert Steven Unit Representative Library/Unaffiliated SU 245 1455
Hanel Rachael Planning Arts & Humanities NH 136 5390
Harsma Elizabeth Extended Learning Arts & Humanities AH 227 5527
Hashmi M. Anaan Planning (Spring 2016) Business MH 150 5335
Hadley Mary General Education and Diversity Science, Engineering, and Technology FH 241 6169
Herickhof Penny Faculty Improved & Sabbatical Business MH 150 5093
Hoffman Patricia (Patti) IFO Academic Affairs Education ML 88 3233
Houlihan Dan Graduate, Curriculum, & Academic Policy Social & Behavorial Sciences AH 23 6308
Johnson Avra Budget Social & Behavioral Sciences MH 109 6937
Johnson Avra

State Government Budget Oversight

Social & Behavioral Sciences MH 109 6937
Kim In-Jae Assessment and Evaluation Science Engineering and Technology WH 273 5908
Kim Oksana Extended Education Business MH 150 5411
Krawczyk Rosemary Faculty Improvement & Sabbatical Social & Behavioral Sciences AH 23 5876
Krumwiede Kelly Unit Representative Allied Health & Nursing WH 360 6814
Kuzma Ann UCAP - Spring Semester 2016 Business MH 150 2318
Lewis Jacqueline (Jackie) Unit Representative Education AH 107 5655
Liebendorfer Richard (Dick) (Co-Chair) General Education & Diversity Arts & Humanities AH 227 2317
Lindberg John (Chair) UCAP Arts & Humanities PA 202 1523
Lopez Jose IFO Multicultural Issues Social & Behavioral Sciences MH 206 1890
Luoma Vicki Research Business MH 150 1916
Mackey Theresa Faculty Improvement & Sabbatical Allied Health & Nursing HC 1400 1355
Mahoney Christine Graduate Curriculum & Academic Policy Business FC 331C  
Marg Gregg Vice President/Grievance Officer Science, Engineering & Technology TS 242 5731
McKinzie Joel (Pat) UCAP Education AH 328 6371
Miller Shannon K. IFO GLBTA Issues Social & Behavioral Sciences MH 109 5024
Mitchell Martin (Marty) IFO GRC Social & Behavioral Sciences MH 109 1610
Mrja Ellen Assessment and Evaluation Arts & Humanities NH 136 1814
Much Kari (Chair) Faculty Improvement and Sabbatical Library/Unaffiliated SU 245 1455
Nelson Patricia (Pat) (Chair) Planning Social & Behavioral Sciences MH 109 1207
Nord Roland (Chair) Budget Arts & Humanities AH 230 5402
Panahon Alexandra (Alex) Faculty Development Education AH 313 2908
Posas Luis Unit Representative Social & Behavioral Sciences AH 113 2257
Quirk Dorr Danae Budget Science, Engineering & Technoogy FH 241 2141
Rahman Mezhabur   Faculty Development Science, Engineering & Technology WH 273 3226
Reising Joseph (Joe) Unit Representative Business MH 150 5420
Roberts Andrew (Andy) UCAP Science, Engineering & Technology TN 141 6998
Rosacker Kristen Budget Business MH 150 5413
Rosenberger Melissa Faculty Improvement & Sabbatical Arts & Humanities PA 201 2264
Rosenthal Penny Planning Arts & Humanities AH 107 2622s
Sandell Elizabeth (Beth) Faculty Improvement & Sabbatical Education AH 328 5713
Sasyk Zorian Assessment & Evaluation Library/Unaffiliated ML 3097 5952
Schomberg Jessica General Education & Diversity Library/Unaffiliated ML 3097 2155
Schull Vicki Undergraduate Curriculum & Academic Policy Allied Health & Nursing HC 1400 6313
Schwartz Laura Extended Education Allied Health and Nursing WH 360 6809
Secott Timothy (Tim) (Co-Chair)s Graduate Curriculum & Academic Policy Science Engineering & Technology ST 242 2266
Severns Roger IFO Representative Business MH 150 5090
Seymour John Budget Education AH 107 5709
Sharlin David Faculty Improvement & Sabbatical Science Engineering & Technology TS 242 1085
Sizemore Daardi Planning Library/Unaffiliated ML 3097 5949
Slocum Frederick (Fred) IFO GRC Social & Behavioral Sciences MH 109 6935
Southworth Heidi Research Library/Unaffiliated ML 3097 5066
Swart Daniel (Dan) Secretary Science, Engineering & Technology FH 241 6454
Syed Mahbubur Planning Science, Engineering & Technology WH 273 3226
Tappe Marlene General Education and Diversity Allied Health & Nursing HN 213 2686
Tesdell Lee Faculty Development Arts & Humanities Ah 230 5219
Thoemke John Unit Representative Science Engineering & Technology FH 241 1718
Trusdale Sherrise Assessment & Evaluation Social & Behavioral Science AH 113 1868
Turner Jennifer (Jenny) UCAP Library /Unaffiliated ML 3097 2771
Visker Joseph (Joe) Research Committee Allied Health & Nursing HN 213  
Visser Mary President Allied Health & Nursing HC 1400 2672
Von Bank Heather (Chair Fall 2015) Assessment & Evaluation Allied Health & Nursing WC 102 5915
Wallace Teresa (Teri) (Chair) Research Education AH 313 5381
Weber Lynne (Chair) Faculty Development Library/Unaffiliated ML 3097 5272
Westerman Gwen Unit Representative Arts & Humanities AH 230 5508
White Leah IFO Feminist Issues Arts & Humanities AH 230 5534
Witt Diane Faculty Development Allied Health & Nursing WH 360 1725
Wyss Paul (Chair) Extended Education Library/Unaffiliated ML 3097 2258

 

Executive Committee

Fall 2015 - Spring 2016

Office / Position Held Last Name First Name
Faculty Association President Visser Mary
Vice President/Grievance Office Marg Gregg
Secretary Swart Daniel (Dan)
Treasurer Bothman Bobby
IFO Representative Cole Kirsti
IFO Representative Severns Roger
IFO Representative (Spring 2016) Carson Barbara (Barb)
Allied Health & Nursing Unit Representative Krumwiede Kelly
Arts & Humanities Unit Representative Westerman Gwen
Business Unit Representative Reising Joseph (Joe)
Education Unit Representative Lewis Jacqueline (Jackie)
Library/Unaffiliated Unit Representative Gilbert Stephen
Science, Engineering & Technology
Unit Representative
Thoemke John
Social & Behavioral Sciences
Unit Representative
Posas Louis
Assessment & Evaluation Co-Chairperson Von Bank Heather (Fall 2015)
Assessment & Evaluation Co-Chairperson Chapman Carrie (Spring 2016)
Budget Chairperson Nord Roland
Extended Education Chairperson Wyss Paul
Faculty Development Chairperson Weber Lynne
Faculty Improvement & Sabbatical Chairperson Much Kari
General Education and Diversity Co-Chairperson Liebendorfer Richard (Dick)
General Education and Diversity Co-Chairperson Dahlman Anne
Graduate Curriculum & Academic Policy Co-Chairperson Secott Timothy (Tim)
Graduate Curriculum & Academic Policy Co-Chairperson Bergman Barb
Planning Chairperson Nelson Patricia (Pat)
 Research Chairperson Wallace Teri
UCAP Chairperson Lindberg John
IFO Academic Affairs Hoffman Patricia (Patti)
IFO Feminist Issues White Leah
IFO GLBTA Miller Shannon J.
IFO Governmental Relations Mitchell Martin (Marty)
IFO Governmental Relations Slocum Fred
IFO Negotiator Cronn-Mills Daniel (Dan)
IFO Multicultural Issues Lopez Jose
IFO Action Committee    
IFO Salary Equity Committee Cronn-Mills Daniel (Dan)
IFO State Government Budget Oversight Committee Johnson Avra

Disclaimer: Authorized MSU Faculty Association communications are published on this website or are sent directly to faculty by FA Administrative Assistant Donna Blom, acting on behalf of the FA officers, the FA Executive Committee, or the statewide Inter Faculty Organization. The FA is not responsible for any other websites and cannot attest to the accuracy of FA or IFO communications replicated elsewhere.

© 2009-2010, mnsufa.org Minnesota State University, Mankato's Faculty Association

Website Design and Development by Scott Lassiter