Calendars
Quick Links

GENERAL FACULTY MEETINGS

SPRING 2013

Download the Spring 2013 Meeting Calendar

SECOND FALL FACULTY ASSOCIATION GENERAL MEETING Thursday, NOVEMBER 29 @ 3:00 P.M. IN CSU OSTRANDER AUDITORIUM

SPRING FACULTY  ASSOCIATION GENERAL MEETING Thursday, JANUARY 17 @ 3:00 P.M. IN CSU OSTRANDER AUDITORIUM

SECOND SPRING FACULTY ASSOCIATION GENERAL MEETING Thursday, APRIL 18 @ 3:00 P.M. IN CSU OSTRANDER AUDITORIUM

Past Meetings

Search by Subcommittee

  • Budget
  • Faculty
  • Planning
  • Faculty Development
  • Assessment and Evaluation
  • Faculty Improvement & Sabbaticals
  • Research
  • Undergraduate Curriculum & Academic Policy (UCAP)
  • General Education & Diversity
  • Extended Learning
First Name Last Name Committee/Position College Office # Extension

Auger

Rick

Planning

Education

AH 07

1256

Baures

Lisa

UCAP

Library/Unaffiliated

ML 3097

2255

Bergman

Barb

Planning

Library/Unaffiliated

ML 3097

5945

Booker

Queen

General Education & Diversity

Business

MH 150

2445

Bothmann

Bobby

Graduate

Library/Unaffiliated

ML 3097

2010

Brauer

Donna

Negotiator

Allied Health & Nursing

WH 360

6807

Carson

Barbara

IFO Representative

Social & Behavioral Sciences

AH 113

6265

Clink

Kellian

Research

Library/Unaffiliated

ML 3097

5152

Cole

Kirsti *

Assessment & Evaluation

Arts & Humanities

AH 230

1525

Cronn-Mills

Daniel (Dan)

Planning

Arts & Humanities

AH 230

6160

Cunningham

Maurella

General Education & Diversity

Education

AH 313

5247

Dale

Kathleen

Assessment & Evaluation

Business

MH 150

2966

Dass

Rhonda

UCAP

Social & Behavioral Sciences

TN 359

3224

Dona

Daria

Assessment & Evaluation

Education

AH 313

2915

Ebel

Donald

Faculty Development

Social & behavioral Sciences

AH 113

1561

Engeswick

Lynnette

Treasurer

Allied Health & Nursing

MH 03


Fitzsimons

Nancy*

Graduate

Social & Behavioral Sciences

TN 358

1287

Fox

Marilyn

Budget

Business

MH 150


Grabowska

Jim (James)

President

Arts & Humanities

AH 227

5530

Graham

H. Diane

Assessment & Evaluation

Social & Behavioral Sciences

AH 113

6169

Hedman

Amy

Faculty Improvement & Sabbatical

Allied Health & Nursing

HN 213

5382

Holmes

Georgia

Unit Representative

Business

MH 150

2207

Hustoles

Paul

IFO Representative

Arts & Humanities

PA 201

2118

Jesseman

Deborah

Extended Learning

Education

AH 313

5662

Kamphoff

Cindra

Graduate

Allied Health & Nursing

HC 1400

6112

Kapadia

Rajiv

UCAP

Science, Engineering & Technology

TS 137

5744

Kawatra

Rakesh

Faculty Development

Business

MH 150

5341

Lawrence

Peg (Margaret)

Extended Learning

Library/Unaffiliated

ML 3097

5058

Leubke

Judy (Judith)

Extended Learning

Allied Health & Nursing

HN 213

5938

Liebendorfer

Dick

Unit Representative

Arts & Humanities

AH 227

2317

Marg

Gregg

Unit Representative

Science, Engineering & Technology

TS 242

5731

Martin

Justine

General Education & Diversity

Library/Unaffiliated

ML 3097

2251

Mrja

Ellen *

Budget

Arts & Humanities

NH 136

1814

Murray-Davis

Marge

General Education & Diversity

Allied Health & Nursing

HN 213

2709

Nickerson

Ron (Ronald)*

UCAP

Allied Health & Nursing

HN 213

3201

Page

Scott

Planning

Education

AH 118

1777

Parsneau

Kevin

Unit Representative

Social & Behavioral Sciences

MH 109

5232

Pomije

Marie

Budget

Science, Engineering & Technology

FA 241

5917

Porter

Miriam*

Planning

Social & Behavioral Sciences

MH 106

5032

Pragman

Claudia

Graduate

Business

MH 150

5417

Quirk Dorr

Dane

Extended Learning

Science, Engineering & Technology

FH 241

2141

Raskin

Candace

Faculty Improvement & Sabbatical

Education

AH 115

5695

Rife

Jim (James)

Faculty Improvement & Sabbatical

Science, Engineering & Technology

FH 241

5274

Royle

Colleen

Budget

Allied Health & Nursing

WH 360

2506

Schomberg

Jessica

Assessment & Evaluation

Library/Unaffiliated

ML 3097

2155

Schumann

Paul

Planning

Business

MH 150

5349

Schwartzkopf

Becky

Unit Representative

Library/Unaffiliated

ML 3097

5956

Scott

Kristin

Faculty Improvement & Sabbatical

Business

MH 150

2324

Seymour

John

Unit Representative

Education

AH 107

5709

Sizemore

Daardi

Budget

Library/Unaffiliated

ML 3097

5949

Stark

Emily*

Faculty Improvement & Sabbatical

Social & Behavioral Sciences

AH 23

5822

Swartz

Daniel

Secretary

Science, Engineering & Technology

FH 241

6454

Syed

Mahbubur

Faculty Development

Science, Engineering & Technology

WH 273

3226







Tappe

Marlene

Planning

Allied Health & Nursing

HN 213

2686

Treinen

Kristen

General Education & Diversity

Arts & Humanities

AH 230

5535

Veltsos

Jennifer

Faculty Development

Arts & Humanities

AH 230

5507

Visser

Mary

Vice President

Allied Health & Nursing

HC 1400

2672

Vorlicek

Trenton

Research

Science, Engineering & Technology

FH 241

1598

Waskul

Dennis

Research

Social & Behavioral Sciences

AH 113

5673

Weber

Lynne

Faculty Development

Library/Unaffiliated

ML 3097

5272

Wenger

Gina

Research

Arts & Humanities

NH 136

5484

 

Executive Committee

Fall 2011 - Spring 2012

Office / Position Held Last Name First Name
Faculty Association President Grabowska James (Jim)
Vice President/Grievance Office Visser Mary
Secretary Swartz Daniel (Dan)
Treasurer Engeswick Lynnette
IFO Representative Carson Barbara
IFO Representative Monson Angela
IFO Representative Hustoles Paul
Allied Health & Nursing Unit Representative Krumwiede Kelly
Arts & Humanities Unit Representative Liebendorfer Dick
Business Unit Representative Holmes Georgia
Education Unit Representative Seymour John
Library/Unaffiliated Unit Representative Schwartzkopf Becky
Science, Engineering & Technology
Unit Representative
Marg Gregg
Social & Behavioral Sciences
Unit Representative
Parsneau Kevin
Assessment & Evaluation Chairperson Cole Kirsti
Budget Chairperson Mrja Ellen
Extended Learning Chairperson Danae Quirk
Dorr
Faculty Development Chairperson Wyss Paul
Faculty Improvement & Sabbatical Chairperson Stark Emily
General Education & Diversity Chairperson Queen
Booker
Graduate Chairperson Fitzsimons Nancy
Planning Chairperson Porter Marion
 Research Chairperson DeRuiter Hans-Peter
UCAP Chairperson Nickerson Ron

Disclaimer: Authorized MSU Faculty Association communications are published on this website or are sent directly to faculty by FA Administrative Assistant Donna Blom, acting on behalf of the FA officers, the FA Executive Committee, or the statewide Inter Faculty Organization. The FA is not responsible for any other websites and cannot attest to the accuracy of FA or IFO communications replicated elsewhere.

© 2009-2010, mnsufa.org Minnesota State University, Mankato's Faculty Association

Website Design and Development by Scott Lassiter